Fawad

Fawad Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Radar
  • size 2
  • grade D
ComponentsFawad
RAD

Radar

Fawad

DS2
Ping Range
24 km
Ping Cooldown
2.5 s
Track Signal
96.0%
Det. Lifetime
1.0 s

Component Data

Identity

SizeS2
GradeD

Radar

Range24,000 m
Ping Range24,000 m
Ping Cooldown2.5 s
Tracking Signal96.0%
Detection Lifetime1.0 s

Durability

Health900

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

Fawad — STARVIS