Thunderbolt III Missile

Thunderbolt III Missile Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Missile
  • Missile
  • size 3
  • grade A
ComponentsThunderbolt III Missile
MIS

Missile · Missile

Thunderbolt III Missile

MetaAS3
Damage
2,900
Guidance
Electromagnetic
Speed
858 m/s
Range
1,900 m
Lock Time
1.00 s
Blast Radius
8 m

Component Data

Identity

SizeS3
GradeA
SubtypeMissile

Ordnance

Damage2,900
GuidanceElectromagnetic
Speed858 m/s
Range1,900 m
Lock Range25,000 m
Lock Time1.00 s
Blast Radius8 m

Damage Breakdown

Physical2,900.0

Durability

Health25

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

Thunderbolt III Missile — STARVIS