Sens

Sens Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Radar
  • grade B
ComponentsSens
RAD

Radar

Sens

BS0
Ping Range
14 km
Ping Cooldown
2.5 s
Track Signal
90.0%
Det. Lifetime
1.0 s

Component Data

Identity

SizeS0
GradeB

Radar

Range13,500 m
Ping Range13,500 m
Ping Cooldown2.5 s
Tracking Signal90.0%
Detection Lifetime1.0 s

Durability

Health252

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

Sens — STARVIS