<= PLACEHOLDER =>

<= PLACEHOLDER => Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Radar
  • grade A
Components<= PLACEHOLDER =>
RAD

Radar

<= PLACEHOLDER =>

MetaAS0
Ping Range
15 km
Ping Cooldown
2.5 s
Track Signal
100.0%
Det. Lifetime
1.0 s

Component Data

Identity

SizeS0
GradeA

Radar

Range15,000 m
Ping Range15,000 m
Ping Cooldown2.5 s
Tracking Signal100.0%
Detection Lifetime1.0 s

Durability

Health220

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

<= PLACEHOLDER => — STARVIS