Observer-Lite

Observer-Lite Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Radar
  • size 1
  • grade D
ComponentsObserver-Lite
RAD

Radar

Observer-Lite

DS1
Ping Range
13 km
Ping Cooldown
2.5 s
Track Signal
84.0%
Det. Lifetime
1.0 s

Component Data

Identity

SizeS1
GradeD

Radar

Range12,600 m
Ping Range12,600 m
Ping Cooldown2.5 s
Tracking Signal84.0%
Detection Lifetime1.0 s

Durability

Health585

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

Observer-Lite — STARVIS