Typhoon IX Torpedo

Typhoon IX Torpedo Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Missile
  • Torpedo
  • size 9
  • grade A
ComponentsTyphoon IX Torpedo
MIS

Missile · Torpedo

Typhoon IX Torpedo

MetaAS9
Damage
300,000
Guidance
Infrared
Speed
514 m/s
Range
2,500 m
Lock Time
5.00 s
Blast Radius
40 m

Component Data

Identity

SizeS9
GradeA
SubtypeTorpedo

Ordnance

Damage300,000
GuidanceInfrared
Speed514 m/s
Range2,500 m
Lock Range40,000 m
Lock Time5.00 s
Blast Radius40 m

Damage Breakdown

Physical300,000.0

Durability

Health667

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

Typhoon IX Torpedo — STARVIS