Radar

Radar Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Radar
  • size 2
  • grade A
ComponentsRadar
RAD

Radar

Radar

MetaAS2
Ping Range
25 km
Ping Cooldown
2.5 s
Track Signal
100.0%
Det. Lifetime
1.0 s

Component Data

Identity

SizeS2
GradeA

Radar

Range25,000 m
Ping Range25,000 m
Ping Cooldown2.5 s
Tracking Signal100.0%
Detection Lifetime1.0 s

Durability

Health1,000

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

Radar — STARVIS