Calamity XII-IR Torpedo

Calamity XII-IR Torpedo Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Missile
  • Torpedo
  • size 12
  • grade A
ComponentsCalamity XII-IR Torpedo
MIS

Missile · Torpedo

Calamity XII-IR Torpedo

MetaAS12
Damage
910,000
Guidance
Infrared
Speed
230 m/s
Range
3,500 m
Lock Time
10.00 s
Blast Radius
65 m

Component Data

Identity

SizeS12
GradeA
SubtypeTorpedo

Ordnance

Damage910,000
GuidanceInfrared
Speed230 m/s
Range3,500 m
Lock Range35,000 m
Lock Time10.00 s
Blast Radius65 m

Damage Breakdown

Physical910,000.0

Durability

Health667

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

Calamity XII-IR Torpedo — STARVIS