BroadSpec

BroadSpec Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Radar
  • size 3
  • grade B
ComponentsBroadSpec
RAD

Radar

BroadSpec

BS3
Ping Range
34 km
Ping Cooldown
2.5 s
Track Signal
98.0%
Det. Lifetime
1.0 s

Component Data

Identity

SizeS3
GradeB

Radar

Range34,300 m
Ping Range34,300 m
Ping Cooldown2.5 s
Tracking Signal98.0%
Detection Lifetime1.0 s

Durability

Health4,095

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

BroadSpec — STARVIS