Dominator II Missile

Dominator II Missile Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Missile
  • Missile
  • size 2
  • grade A
ComponentsDominator II Missile
MIS

Missile · Missile

Dominator II Missile

MetaAS2
Damage
1,500
Guidance
Electromagnetic
Speed
1,029 m/s
Range
1,800 m
Lock Time
0.84 s
Blast Radius
7 m

Component Data

Identity

SizeS2
GradeA
SubtypeMissile

Ordnance

Damage1,500
GuidanceElectromagnetic
Speed1,029 m/s
Range1,800 m
Lock Range10,000 m
Lock Time0.84 s
Blast Radius7 m

Damage Breakdown

Physical1,500.0

Durability

Health25

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

Dominator II Missile — STARVIS