Arrester III Missile

Arrester III Missile Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Missile
  • Missile
  • size 3
  • grade A
ComponentsArrester III Missile
MIS

Missile · Missile

Arrester III Missile

MetaAS3
Damage
3,200
Guidance
CrossSection
Speed
858 m/s
Range
1,900 m
Lock Time
1.00 s
Blast Radius
6 m

Component Data

Identity

SizeS3
GradeA
SubtypeMissile

Ordnance

Damage3,200
GuidanceCrossSection
Speed858 m/s
Range1,900 m
Lock Range25,000 m
Lock Time1.00 s
Blast Radius6 m

Damage Breakdown

Physical3,200.0

Durability

Health25

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

Arrester III Missile — STARVIS