'Dragon' IV Missile

'Dragon' IV Missile Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Missile
  • Missile
  • size 4
  • grade A
Components'Dragon' IV Missile
MIS

Missile · Missile

'Dragon' IV Missile

MetaAS4
Damage
5,000
Guidance
Infrared
Speed
686 m/s
Range
2,000 m
Lock Time
1.30 s
Blast Radius
22 m

Component Data

Identity

SizeS4
GradeA
SubtypeMissile

Ordnance

Damage5,000
GuidanceInfrared
Speed686 m/s
Range2,000 m
Lock Range25,000 m
Lock Time1.30 s
Blast Radius22 m

Damage Breakdown

Physical5,000.0

Durability

Health25

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

'Dragon' IV Missile — STARVIS