Vanquisher X-IR Torpedo

Vanquisher X-IR Torpedo Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Missile
  • Torpedo
  • size 10
  • grade A
ComponentsVanquisher X-IR Torpedo
MIS

Missile · Torpedo

Vanquisher X-IR Torpedo

MetaAS10
Damage
630,000
Guidance
Infrared
Speed
255 m/s
Range
2,500 m
Lock Time
7.00 s
Blast Radius
47 m

Component Data

Identity

SizeS10
GradeA
SubtypeTorpedo

Ordnance

Damage630,000
GuidanceInfrared
Speed255 m/s
Range2,500 m
Lock Range40,000 m
Lock Time7.00 s
Blast Radius47 m

Damage Breakdown

Physical630,000.0

Durability

Health667

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

Vanquisher X-IR Torpedo — STARVIS