Viper III Missile

Viper III Missile Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Missile
  • Missile
  • size 3
  • grade A
ComponentsViper III Missile
MIS

Missile · Missile

Viper III Missile

MetaAS3
Damage
2,650
Guidance
Infrared
Speed
858 m/s
Range
1,900 m
Lock Time
1.00 s
Blast Radius
11 m

Component Data

Identity

SizeS3
GradeA
SubtypeMissile

Ordnance

Damage2,650
GuidanceInfrared
Speed858 m/s
Range1,900 m
Lock Range25,000 m
Lock Time1.00 s
Blast Radius11 m

Damage Breakdown

Physical2,650.0

Durability

Health25

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

Viper III Missile — STARVIS