VT-T10 "Veritas" Torpedo

VT-T10 "Veritas" Torpedo Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Missile
  • Torpedo
  • size 10
  • grade A
ComponentsVT-T10 "Veritas" Torpedo
MIS

Missile · Torpedo

VT-T10 "Veritas" Torpedo

MetaAS10
Damage
650,000
Guidance
Infrared
Speed
270 m/s
Range
2,500 m
Lock Time
7.00 s
Blast Radius
45 m

Component Data

Identity

SizeS10
GradeA
SubtypeTorpedo

Ordnance

Damage650,000
GuidanceInfrared
Speed270 m/s
Range2,500 m
Lock Range30,000 m
Lock Time7.00 s
Blast Radius45 m

Damage Breakdown

Physical650,000.0

Durability

Health667

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

VT-T10 "Veritas" Torpedo — STARVIS