BroadSpec-Max

BroadSpec-Max Star Citizen component data on STARVIS.

  • Radar
  • size 4
  • grade B
ComponentsBroadSpec-Max
RAD

Radar

BroadSpec-Max

BS4
Ping Range
44 km
Ping Cooldown
2.5 s
Track Signal
98.0%
Det. Lifetime
1.0 s

Component Data

Identity

SizeS4
GradeB

Radar

Range44,100 m
Ping Range44,100 m
Ping Cooldown2.5 s
Tracking Signal98.0%
Detection Lifetime1.0 s

Durability

Health6,825

Purchase & Rental

No terminal offer

No in-game purchase or rental terminal listed.

This vehicle may be stock-only, event-only, not sold in-game, pledge-only, loot-only, collector-only, or absent from current UEX market data.

Default Loadouts

Not equipped by default

No default ship loadout uses this component

It can still be compatible or buyable, but it is not present in any stock loadout.

BroadSpec-Max — STARVIS